Ghoti Trimbak National Highway Bridge Construction Across Vaitarna Mukane Scheme Tail Channel, Nashik District

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghoti Trimbak National Highway Bridge Construction Across Vaitarna Mukane Scheme Tail Channel, Nashik District
Tender ID2026_WRDNN_1335060_1Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 1 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNear Awali Dumala Tal Igatpuri , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhoti Trimbak National Highway Bridge Construction Across Vaitarna Mukane Scheme Tail Channel, Nashik District
  • Tender ID2026_WRDNN_1335060_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 1 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNear Awali Dumala Tal Igatpuri,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,17,811
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bridge On Ghoti Trimbak National Highway 160a With Bridge Approach Roads Across Tail Channel Of Vaitrna Mukane Gravity Di Scheme Tal. Igatpuri Dist. Nashik.

This tender seeks proposals for the critical construction of a bridge on National Highway 160A, specifically on the Ghoti Trimbak route, with accompanying approach roads, spanning across the tail channel of the Vaitarna Mukane Gravity Diversion Scheme in Taluka Igatpuri, District Nashik. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No 1 for 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WRDNN_1335060_1, is being issued by the Executive Engineer Nandur Madhameshwar Project Division Nashik, under the broader organization of CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Bridges, with a specific sub-category of Construction of Bridge. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,17,811, and the tender fee is ₹6,400. The anticipated work period is 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, NMPD, Nashik. This tender specifies a two-cover system for submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. All submission modalities and document requirements are detailed within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nandur Madhameshwar Project Di
AddressExecutive Engineer Nandur Madhameshwar Project Division Nashik Opp. Ved Mandir Trambak Road Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo Madhya..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Project Director Project Management Unit Bridge Infrastructure Improvement Unit Asian Development Bank Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 20.00 M Span R.c.c. Motor Bridge At Km 69..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Project Director Project Management Unit Bridge Infrastructure Improvement Unit Asian Development Bank Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 20.00 M Span R.c.c. Motor Bridge At Km...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category