| Tender Title | Bank of Maharashtra Latur Zonal Office: Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994765, is being issued by the Bank of Maharashtra, specifically from their Zonal Office in Latur, Maharashtra. The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, is the governing authority. The tender concerns "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others" and is crucial for the operational needs of the Latur Zonal Office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 6:03 PM and the Bid End Date of 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required for participation. The contact address for further inquiries and submissions related to this tender is 413512 Pushpak Plaza, Ganeshnagar, Ausa Road, Latur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Chandigarh Science & Technology..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category