| Tender Title | Animal Incinerator Maintenance, Repair, and Operation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ANMC_1335160_1 | Tender Reference Number | AMC/SWM/Incinerator/04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amc , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointing A Private Agency For The Maintaenance Repair And Operation Of A 300 Kg Capacity Animal Incinerator At Savedi Survey No. 289 Owned By Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation
The Commissioner, Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the appointment of a private agency to undertake the maintenance, repair, and operation of a 300 kg capacity Animal Incinerator located at Savedi Survey No. 289, owned by Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation. This is an item-rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days. The work involves miscellaneous services and is estimated to be of a significant scope, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,500. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online. The critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 05:45 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 28, 2026, at 05:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the DMC (Tax), Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate..read more
Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category