| Tender Title | Road Safety Appurtenances Installation and Maintenance in Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967933 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,197 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for the crucial "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipments (Version 2) - Providing and fixing Road Safety Appurtenances work on roads under CPA Division I, Bhopal". Issued by the Public Works Department, Madhya Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967933, this opportunity is available for application from 27-08-2026 at 3:55 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹47,197.0. The procurement is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Capital Division No 1, PWD BPLCPA, within the Ministry/State of Madhya Pradesh, under the purview of the Engineer-in-Chief's office. This is a significant project aimed at enhancing road safety within the Bhopal region through the provision and installation of essential road safety appurtenances.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhopal Road Safety Appurtenances Installation and Maintenance Services..read more
Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads..read more
Repair Replacement Of Sign Safety Boards And Allied Items In Bairagarh..read more
Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas Eye, And..read more
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category