| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrification and Renovation for Buildings in Indore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDRB_532176_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/SAC/EM/INDORE/2026-27 Date 25.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrification Work Of A/r, S/r, Original Work / Mow / Renovation / Deposit Work Of Residential And Non Residential Buildings At Myh Section E/m Sub-division Indore.
This tender, designated Tender Reference Number 37/SAC/EM/INDORE/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD E/M Division Indore, for comprehensive electrification works. The scope encompasses annual/routine repairs, special repairs, original works, maintenance, renovation, and deposit works for both residential and non-residential buildings located within the MYH Section E/M Sub-Division in Indore. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the financial bids for Percentage Rate Tender to be submitted in Cover 2. The tender is open for application from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000 is required, and the tender fee amounts to ₹2,295 (inclusive of GST). Prospective bidders must ensure they possess the necessary MP PWD registration in Electrical, a valid B Class Electric License from the MP Licensing Board, and other supporting documents as detailed within the tender documentation, including Pan Card and GST registration copies. Further specific pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation details are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd E/m Dvn Indore |
| Address | Ee Pwd E/m Dvn Indore Old Palasia Indore. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more
Renovation Of Residential Buildings In Bhel Township, Haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category