BHEL Haridwar Residential Building Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Haridwar Residential Building Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64394_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202600171 Dt. 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Twonship Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Haridwar Residential Building Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64394_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202600171 Dt. 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Twonship Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Residential Buildings In Bhel Township, Haridwar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive renovation of residential buildings situated within the BHEL Township in Haridwar. This significant undertaking, categorized under Civil Works, falls under Tender Reference Number BHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202600171 Dt. 27.08.2026. The work is anticipated to span approximately 180 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT Cover Note and the main Tender Document, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,500, payable to BHEL at Haridwar, is required. The tender submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Pre-Qualifying, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The validity of submitted bids will be for 120 days. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager Wcs
AddressAdm4
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Leaky Roofs Of Left Over Residential And Public Building..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Works..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work At Guest House Berkhera In Bhel Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Leaky Roofs Of Left Over Residential And Public...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work At Guest House Berkhera In Bhel...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image