| Tender Title | Comprehensive Railway Electrification and Stabling Line Services in Tuljapur-Osmanabad Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PA-LD-C-T-2026-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,46,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DEE-C-PA-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at DEE-C-OFFICE CENTRAL RAILWAY PUNE, seeks bids for comprehensive electrical works within the Tuljapur-Osmanabad section. The project encompasses the electrification of residential quarters, including circulating areas, water supply, and power supply arrangements. Additionally, it involves the electrification of station buildings, service buildings, and platforms, as well as the Goods Shed, OHE/PSI Buildings, and IOW/PWI Workshops within the same section. A significant component of the tender also includes electrical general services work, specifically the electrification of EI and OC Buildings in connection with the provision of five stabling lines. This open tender, classified under Goods and Railway related Products, has a reference number of PA-LD-C-T-2026-03. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 05:32 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. No tender fee is associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1246900 is required. Further details regarding the scope of work are available for reference.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dee-c-pa-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Dee-c-office Central Railway Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category