| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for NTPC Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Mining Limited, through its Contracts and Materials department at the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7996652) for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services on a man-day basis. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is specifically for various skill levels, including Highly Skilled, Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled personnel, as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender opens for bidding on 04-09-2026 at 12:50 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for NTPC Mining Limited's operational requirements within the coal mining sector, seeking reliable and skilled manpower to support its activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare..read more
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
Kolkata Directorate of Enforcement Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative Support..read more
Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category