Supply of Mobrey Hydrastep Spares for VSTPP Stage 2

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mobrey Hydrastep Spares for VSTPP Stage 2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111495_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332640
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mobrey Hydrastep Spares for VSTPP Stage 2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111495_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332640
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Indent Of Mobrey (solartron) Make Spares For Hydrastep At Vstpp Stage 2

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of essential Mobrey (Solartron) make spares for the Hydrastep system at VSTPP STAGE 2. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of the award. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Document, Technical Datasheet, and SPC, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents, including the Technical Details and SPC, and the Price Bid format, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:15 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, 12:15 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the attached documents, including the Tender Notice and Technical Details, for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucon Make Spares For Ntpc Vstpp..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil Palm India Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares For Expeller Kg 15 A 1st And 2nd..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucon Make Spares For Ntpc Vstpp...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil Palm India Limited Tender

Supply Of Spares For Expeller Kg 15 A 1st And...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category