Procurement of Hitachi Hirel Static Switches for NTPC Gadarwara

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hitachi Hirel Static Switches for NTPC Gadarwara
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111573_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332656
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Gadarwara , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hitachi Hirel Static Switches for NTPC Gadarwara
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111573_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332656
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Gadarwara,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Oper Pr

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a limited tender for the procurement of Hitachi Hirel make Static Switches for NTPC Gadarwara. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332656 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111573_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods". The work involves the supply of these static switches, with a specified bid validity of 90 days and a period of work of 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Bid Document, duly signed and stamped, along with the Technical Datasheet and SPC (presumably Specification Compliance Sheet), and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. Both the Technical Datasheet and SPC, as well as the Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download. The tender document and related information were ePublished on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and must be completed by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, located at the 9th Floor, CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh - 492018, with M Amarnath, AGM(USSC C and M), as the designated contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm(ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract Of Notifier Fda System For 2 Years At Ntpc..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Camc Of Critical Ups Of Hitachi-hirel Power Electronics Make Through Oem..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Proposal For Hitachi Make Grp And Protection Relay Testing At Ntpc..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract Of Notifier Fda System For 2 Years At...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Camc Of Critical Ups Of Hitachi-hirel Power Electronics Make Through...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Proposal For Hitachi Make Grp And Protection Relay Testing At...read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category