Hitachi GRP and Protection Relay Testing Services for NTPC Anta

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hitachi GRP and Protection Relay Testing Services for NTPC Anta
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110977_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331193
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Anta , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHitachi GRP and Protection Relay Testing Services for NTPC Anta
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110977_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331193
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Anta,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposal For Hitachi Make Grp And Protection Relay Testing At Ntpc Anta

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites proposals for the essential services of Hitachi Make GRP and Protection Relay Testing at NTPC Anta. The work description clearly outlines the specialized technical services required, focusing on maintaining the operational integrity of critical electrical infrastructure. Bidders are informed that document downloads commence on August 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline aligning with the document download end date. The crucial bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, and while no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, all submissions must be duly signed and stamped, including the Invitation for Bids (IFB) and Price Justification copies. Bidders must also provide a signed and stamped Scope of Work and a Price Bid in the specified .xls format. The tender is to be submitted to the Unified Shared Services Center, located at CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018, with C Vinutha, DGM (USSC C and M), serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated work period is 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C Vinutha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kusmunda Open Cast Project Substation Relay Testing and Calibration Services..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kusmunda Open Cast Project Substation Relay Testing and Calibration Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category