Procurement of Trickle Bed Reactor for Environmental Research

Goods
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trickle Bed Reactor for Environmental Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trickle Bed Reactor for Environmental Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), a constituent of the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, for the procurement of a **Trickle Bed Reactor**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944448**, is scheduled to commence on **21-08-2026 at 11:15 AM** and will conclude on **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit, is being managed by the office identified with code **462003** and is dated **21-08-2026**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the terms and conditions outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tricle_2026-08-21-07-53-56_b59d722c5b6f96448d3b1f10c6c066a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786664.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities at..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact Assessment..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro Rail..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category