Ash Dyke Spoil Management for Fugitive Emission Control at SSTPP Dongalia

Works
Excavation
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ash Dyke Spoil Management for Fugitive Emission Control at SSTPP Dongalia
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_508707_1Tender Reference NumberWT-3013
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.02 L Tender LocationSe Purchase And Work Sstpp Dongalia , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryExcavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsh Dyke Spoil Management for Fugitive Emission Control at SSTPP Dongalia
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_508707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWT-3013
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.02 L
  • Tender LocationSe Purchase And Work Sstpp Dongalia,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryExcavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Excavation, Transportation And Spreading Of Excavated Spoil On The Dry Ash Surface Of Lagoon I And Ii To Pr Fugitive Ash Emission At Phase - I Ash Dyke Of Sstpp Dongalia, Distt. Khandwa.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WT-3013 and Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_508707_1, is being issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL) for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the excavation, transportation, and spreading of excavated spoil on the dry ash surface of Lagoon I and II at the phase-I ash dyke of SSTPP Dongalia, District Khandwa. The primary objective of this work is to prevent fugitive ash emissions. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,02,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,100. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. This is an open tender, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to the closing date of September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, GST, PQR, and other pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Further details regarding the tender, including necessary documents and submission guidelines, can be found in the NIT and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Purchase And Work Sstpp Dongalia
AddressThird Floor Admin Building Se Purchase And Work Sstpp Dongalia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Barh Supply Erctn Comsng Of Fugitive Dust Suppression System Dyke Area..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Barh Supply Erctn Comsng Of Fugitive Dust Suppression System Dyke...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category