Fugitive Dust Suppression System Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at NTPC Barh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fugitive Dust Suppression System Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at NTPC Barh
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111041_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900331107
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barh, Bihar , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFugitive Dust Suppression System Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at NTPC Barh
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111041_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900331107
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barh, Bihar,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Barh Supply Erctn Comsng Of Fugitive Dust Suppression System Dyke Area

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Barh supply erctn comsng of fugitive dust suppression system dyke area" under an Open Tender. This works contract requires the supply, erection, and commissioning of a fugitive dust suppression system within the dyke area at NTPC Barh, Bihar. The tender process is managed by Senior Manager CNM, located at NTPC Intelligent Office Building SRHQ, Kavadiguda, HYDERABAD-500080. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is August 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission and document download end date on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NTPC Intelligent Office Building SRHQ, Kavadiguda. The tender requires a three-cover bid submission, comprising scanned EMD details (Cover 1), technical details (Cover 2), and a price bid (Cover 3). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is mandatory and must be submitted through BG/ST, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents include NIT, Commercial documents, Technical Specification and SOW, and BOQ, available for download from August 15, 2026. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Manager Cnm
AddressNtpc Intelligent Office Building Srhq, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad-500080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Provision Of Windscreen For Stage-i Ash Silo At Ntpc Barh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Provision Of Windscreen For Stage-i Ash Silo At Ntpc Barh...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category