220 kV Electrical Substation Construction Mohasa Babai Industrial Area Narmadapuram

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220 kV Electrical Substation Construction Mohasa Babai Industrial Area Narmadapuram
Tender ID2026_MIDCL_532409_1Tender Reference NumberMPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/276
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91.05 Cr Tender LocationMohasa Babai Industrial Area , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220 kV Electrical Substation Construction Mohasa Babai Industrial Area Narmadapuram
  • Tender ID2026_MIDCL_532409_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/276
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationMohasa Babai Industrial Area,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 60180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 220 Kv Electrical Substation At Mohasa Babai Industrial Area, District Narmadapuram

This tender, referenced as MPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/276, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of 220 kV Electrical Substation At Mohasa Babai Industrial Area, District Narmadapuram." The project is being managed by the MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited, a State Government and UT organization, and the tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer located at MPIDC Ltd., 21, Arera Hills, Bhopal. The estimated tender value is a substantial ₹91,05,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,52,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 730 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commence on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM at MPIDC HO Bhopal. The tender involves a three-cover system, comprising Envelop A for Fee, Envelop B for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Envelop C for the financial bid (BOQ). The total tender fee, inclusive of GST, is ₹60,180. This is a significant infrastructure development project within the electrical works category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressMpidc Ltd., 21, Arera Hills, Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Civil Works For 400 By 220 Kv Allahabad Substation Extension..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Earthing Systems at 220 KV Muradnagar..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Civil Works For 400 By 220 Kv Allahabad Substation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Earthing Systems at 220 KV...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category