| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders), specifically conforming to V2 standards and ISI Marked to IS 4250 (Q2). The Department of Financial Services, through the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Gwalior office, is issuing this bid under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993343. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 3:14 PM and the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, and the total required quantity for this tender is 412 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Domestic Electric Food Mixers and Grinders..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more
Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University..read more
Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category