Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Gwalior Cluster

  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Gwalior Cluster
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787811_1Tender Reference Number303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-I)
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat for Gwalior Cluster
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787811_1
  • Tender Reference Number303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-I)
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,06,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Meat Dressed In Chilled/frozen State At Gwalior Cluster

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_ARMY_787811_1** and Reference Number **303042/MFC/2026-27/ST-5 (CLUSTER-I)**, is issued by the **IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is specifically seeking the **SUPPLY OF MEAT DRESSED IN CHILLED/FROZEN STATE AT GWALIOR CLUSTER**. The procuring authority is the **MG ASC HQ SOUTHERN COMD**, with their address at HQ SOUTHERN COMD (ST), PIN-908541, C/O 56 APO. This is a **Limited** tender for **Goods**, falling under the **Food Products** category, with a sub-category of **FOOD PRODUCTS**. The contract form is a **Supply** and the work is located in **GWALIOR (Pincode: 474001)**. The period of work is stipulated as **182 days**, with a bid validity of **120 days**. The tender involves **2 covers**, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format, described as "AS PER RFP") and Cover 2 for the financial bid (XLS format, described as "BOQ"). Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as **04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM**, the Bid Submission Start Date as **08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM**, and crucially, the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both on **17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and 12:05 PM respectively**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at **₹3,06,600**, payable to MG ASC HQ SOUTHERN COMD at PUNE, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is **₹0.00**. The RFP and BOQ documents are available for download. Interested parties are advised to note the tight submission and opening timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mg Asc Hq Southern Comd
AddressHq Southern Comd (st)&#x0d Pin-908541&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chilled and Frozen Meat Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Chilled and Frozen Dressed Meat...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category