| Tender Title | Supply of Quadcopter UAV Component Kits for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and facilitated by the Indian Army through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901245, is seeking the supply of a comprehensive suite of components for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) construction, specifically quadcopter systems. The bid window opens on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The authority requires a total quantity of 146 units of this integrated component package. Key items within this requirement include Quad Copter Frames, Multicopter Brushless Motors, 30A Electronic Speed Controllers (ESCs) with Oneshot capability, CW and CCW Propellers, GPS modules with connectors, Power Modules (including the V312S variant), Mini Flight Controllers, Remote Controls equipped with cameras, Power Distribution Boards (PDBs) with BEC, 6200mAh LiPo Batteries, LiPo Battery Chargers, and specialized screws for motor and propeller attachment. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and technological advancement of the Indian Army's aerial surveillance and operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone and Aerial Platform Component Procurement: Cameras and Motors..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
UAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations..read more
Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement..read more
UAV Airframe and Accessory Customised Protection Cover Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category