Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992143, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement focuses on a "Module UAV Autopilot" with a total quantity of one (1). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 03-09-2026 at 12:43 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender originates from the Ambala region, and further details regarding the specific office involved can be found within the official documentation. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the Indian Army's Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    certificate_module_2026-09-02-19-49-33_103efa64fa94b9acea54661237b88091.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841889.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

UAV Airframe and Accessory Customised Protection Cover Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

UAV Airframe and Accessory Customised Protection Cover Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category