| Tender Title | UAV Airframe and Accessory Customised Protection Cover Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928390 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928390, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically through the Office of the Director General (Aeronautics), under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns the supply of a customised protection cover for UAV airframes and related accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 2:14 PM until 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement..read more
Zen Air Microlight 50-Hour Airframe and Engine Servicing Kit Supply..read more
UAV Aviation Component Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category