| Tender Title | Zen Air Microlight 50-Hour Airframe and Engine Servicing Kit Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Provision of 50 Hrs Airframe and Engine Servicing Kit for Zen Air Microlight** This tender is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence. The solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969225, seeks the provision of a comprehensive servicing kit for the Zen Air Microlight aircraft, specifically for 50 hours of airframe and engine maintenance. This critical requirement will support the operational readiness and efficacy of the National Cadet Corps' aviation training programs. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 12:46 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, providing a clearly defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The procured item is singular in quantity (Total Quantity: 1), representing a single, complete servicing kit designed to meet the stringent technical specifications required for maintaining these essential training aircraft. Interested vendors are encouraged to review all tender documentation thoroughly to ensure their submissions accurately reflect the required specifications and adhere to all stipulated submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Light Sport Aircraft Procurement..read more
UAV Airframe and Accessory Customised Protection Cover Procurement..read more
Indian Navy VIRUS SW 80 Garud Microlight Aircraft Consumables and Spares..read more
Rosenbauer Aircraft Engine Overhaul and Compressor Replacement Services..read more
200150058 Supply And Retrofitting Of Laser Based Projection Engine Module..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category