Indian Army Drone and Aerial Platform Component Procurement: Cameras and Motors

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Drone and Aerial Platform Component Procurement: Cameras and Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7455378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Drone and Aerial Platform Component Procurement: Cameras and Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7455378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7455378**, seeks to procure **Camera for Quadcopter, Hexacopter Frames, and BLDC motor** for the **Indian Army**. The procurement, dated **21-05-2026**, is for a substantial **Total Quantity of 728 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures will be available from the **Office Name: *************, located in **Faridkot**. This represents a significant opportunity to supply critical components to the Indian Army's drone and aerial platform capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_19_apr_2026_11-50_am_2026-04-19-12-32-33_fca1b61fe15f8809aba64b6e8c9b5205.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834309.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9235264.pdf
  • Document
    DocScanner_7e8ef034-800a-4138-8cc11776584153815_RKNIRALA2@193.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category