| Tender Title | Automated Small Arms Firing Range Scoring System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7662515 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a Firing Range Auto Scoring System for Small Arms Weapons, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662515. The Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is the procuring authority. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) systems, to be delivered to the address in Bhopal. This opportunity is for qualified vendors to provide advanced automated scoring solutions for small arms firing ranges.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Number Plate Recognition and Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Medium Range Surveillance and Payload Delivery System Procurement..read more
Aerial Target Services for AK 630 AD Gun System Testing at..read more
Robotic Fire Fighting System Procurement for Mumbai Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category