| Tender Title | Aerial Target Services for AK 630 AD Gun System Testing at Gopalpur Field Firing Range | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981825 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers to support the **Department of Defence Production**, under the auspices of the **Ministry of Defence**. Specifically, **Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited** is seeking a comprehensive solution for **Hiring of Aerial Target Services** as part of crucial testing and evaluation activities for the **Vehicle Mounted AK 630 AD Gun System**. This **Custom Bid for Services**, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7981825**, is scheduled to commence on **02-09-2026 at 11:26 AM** and will conclude on **09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The services are to be conducted at the **Gopalpur Field Firing Range**, with detailed technical specifications and requirements outlined in **Annexure A**. Qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential defence requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat Division..read more
Modified AK-47 Gun Mount System Supply for Indian Army..read more
Automated Small Arms Firing Range Scoring System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army..read more
Acquisition of Medium Range Anti-Tank Aerial Strike Platforms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category