Indian Army Medium Range Surveillance and Payload Delivery System Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medium Range Surveillance and Payload Delivery System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7669422Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medium Range Surveillance and Payload Delivery System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7669422
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of a Med Range Surveillance and Payload Delivery System with Spares. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7669422, with an opening date of 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and a closing date of 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A total quantity of 65 units of the specified system is required. The procuring authority's office is located in Baramulla. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced surveillance and payload delivery capabilities for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_lab_and_drone_tech_spec_20260522_030756_0000__2026-06-16-12-02-11_82aef7bf1315e99a9fda75bf501dabeb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9474038.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845556.pdf
  • Document
    spescs_c096a5a0-df62-4c3b-80911781595764515_snowleopardsadh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Part For Cctv Surveillance System Of Sgtps, Mppgcl,..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares Part For Cctv Surveillance System Of Sgtps,...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category