Automated Number Plate Recognition and Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Number Plate Recognition and Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7819763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Number Plate Recognition and Integrated Security Surveillance System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7819763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7819763, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive CAMC Automated Number Plate Reader and Integrated Surveillance and Alarm System. The tender is being managed by Hqids, with bids accepted from 02-09-2026 2:27 PM until 12-09-2026 3:00 PM. The scope of supply is extensive, encompassing a wide array of components including Cameras (Cameras1, Cameras2), Servers, Allied Equipment, Joystick Keyboards, Processing Units, Display units, Controllers, Software, Security components, Traffic Control devices, Smart Cards, Camera Boxes, Converters, Racks, Switches, Switch Modules, Fibre Connections, Weatherised Boxes, Illuminator Lights, Cables, and UPS systems. The total quantity for these items is specified as 33534, indicating a significant deployment of this integrated system. The Department is seeking a robust solution for enhanced surveillance and security capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    camcspec_docu_2026-07-22-12-37-01_5256613e07a25a9af0600473d67be37c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9644195.pdf
  • Document
    Finalatc_c6392bc7-24f1-4f82-a7c81788245896873_ColADssc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Cameras..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Camera Supply for Heavy Water Plant..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food Corporation..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Cameras...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Camera Supply for Heavy Water...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category