Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department Madhya Pradesh

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Forest Department Madhya Pradesh**, specifically from their **Mpfdit** office located at **Divisional Forest Officer Shivpuri, Kothi No. 11, Gwalior Bypass, Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh (PIN 473551)**. The bid reference number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7968358**. The tender is for the supply of **17 units** in total, comprising **High End Desktop Computers (Q2)** and **A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2)**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on **31-08-2026 at 6:05 PM** and close on **10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This procurement underscores the department's commitment to enhancing its technological infrastructure within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814453.pdf
  • Document
    ATC15515_c6d9c5d2-e668-4061-a60f1787829248062_degm_shivpuri.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Desktop Computers And Printers On Door Delivery Basis At..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NIOS Regional Centre Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Desktop Computers And Printers On Door Delivery Basis...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for NIOS Regional Centre Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category