Repair of Trade Pattern Miscellaneous Furniture at AFS, Amla

  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair of Trade Pattern Miscellaneous Furniture at AFS, Amla
Tender ID2026_MES_773704_3Tender Reference Number8710/E8 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.50 L Tender LocationGe (af) Amla , Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair of Trade Pattern Miscellaneous Furniture at AFS, Amla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773704_3
  • Tender Reference Number8710/E8 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Amla,Betul, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Trade Pattern (tp) Miscellaneous Furniture At Afs Under Ge (af) Amla

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8710/E8 OF 2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_MES_773704_3, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) Amla, located at Amla Depot, Distt Betul (MP) 460553. The work involves the REPAIR TO TRADE PATTERN (TP) MISCELLANEOUS FURNITURE AT AFS UNDER GE (AF) AMLA, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹12,50,000 and a contract duration of 240 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹25,000, payable to GE (AF) Amla, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Amla. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM, with the End Date for both document download and bid submission on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Amla. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Applicants must submit scanned copies of various documents including firm application, DD for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, PF Code, GST registration, and relevant documents for unenlisted firms if applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Amla
AddressGe (af) Amla, Amla Depot Distt Betul (mp) 460553
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and Offices..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Furniture Against Surveyed Off Furniture At Ge, Dehu..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Furniture Against Surveyed Off Furniture At Ge,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category