Madhya Pradesh Revenue Department Laptop Procurement for Shivpuri Collectorate

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madhya Pradesh Revenue Department Laptop Procurement for Shivpuri Collectorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778654Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadhya Pradesh Revenue Department Laptop Procurement for Shivpuri Collectorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778654
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7778654, is being issued by the Revenue Department of Madhya Pradesh for the procurement of **eight (8) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)**. The procurement is specifically for the Collectorate Office Shivpuri, within the Districts of Madhya Pradesh. The tender officially opens on **27-08-2026 at 3:47 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity is crucial for equipping personnel within the Revenue Department of Madhya Pradesh with essential computing resources to enhance operational efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    satc_8bf220cf-2226-4772-95561783927432973_degm_shivpuri.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9597361.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laptop Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Laptop Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Aruba Poe Network Switches 4 Sfp Aruba 2930f 48g...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category