| Tender Title | Supply of Alum Ferric Water Purification Chemical for Betul Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_533874_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPWW-4017-2026-Betul |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Betul , Betul , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Water Purification Chemical (alum Ferric) For Municipal Council Betul
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_533874_1 and Reference Number NPWW-4017-2026-Betul, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically for the Municipal Council Betul. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Miscellaneous Goods," for the "Supply of Water Purification chemical (Alum Ferric) For Municipal Council Betul." The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/prequalification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the Price Bid in Cover 2. The total tender fee is ₹2,295, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,900. The estimated tender value is ₹9,90,000, with a work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date at 12:35 PM and 12:40 PM respectively. Bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Betul. The contract form is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Betul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Water Purification Chemical And Materials For Municipal Council Betul..read more
Water Treatment Chemical Supply for Mau Bhind Nagar Parishad..read more
Supply Of Ferric Alum 500mt Corresponding To Is 299 2012 Fifth..read more
Tender For Supply Of Ferric Alum (grade 4) Containing A Minimum..read more
Supply Goods Of Keetnashak Item In Municipal Council Damoh (2026-27)
 Municipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category