| Tender Title | Betul Municipal Council Water Purification Chemicals and Materials Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_533873_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPWW-4016-2026-Betul |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Betul , Betul , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Water Purification Chemical And Materials For Municipal Council Betul
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Municipal Council Betul, is for the "Supply of Water Purification chemical and materials". The tender has a value of ₹9,90,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:40 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM at NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD BETUL. This is an open tender for miscellaneous goods, with a contract form of Item Rate and a required work period of 15 days. A tender fee of ₹2,000 plus ₹295 in processing fees (inclusive of GST) is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 4, 2026, 12:35 PM, and September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including firm registration, PAN, GST, and tender acceptance, and the second for the financial bid. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Betul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Water Purification Chemical (alum Ferric) For Municipal Council Betul..read more
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
Supply Goods Of Keetnashak Item In Municipal Council Damoh (2026-27)
 Municipal..read more
1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more
Pure and Ultrapure Water Purification System with Real-Time TOC Monitoring for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category