| Tender Title | Newspaper and Magazine Supply for Ujjain Municipal Corporation Libraries and Offices | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_UAD_467989_3 | Tender Reference Number | PRO/E-Tender/2025/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For The Supply Of Newspapers And Magazines To The Ward Libraries/offices Located Within The Ujjain Municipal&#x0d Corporation Limits, As Per Their Requirements.
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation, hereby invites sealed bids for the supply of newspapers and magazines to ward libraries and offices situated within the Ujjain Municipal Corporation limits, strictly as per their specified requirements. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PRO/E-Tender/2025/9, falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category. The total tender fee is ₹2,295, inclusive of an 18.00% GST, with a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹295. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500 is also required, payable in a fixed amount. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the security deposit EMD, GST and PAN card, firm registration, similar work experience certificates, a self-declaration letter, and other requisite documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from August 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Ujjain Municipal Corporation. The contract is for an item rate form, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed through the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited..read more
Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more
Indian Army Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services..read more
Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more
Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category