Bhopal BSF Residential RO Water Purification Plant and Sump Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhopal BSF Residential RO Water Purification Plant and Sump Construction
Tender ID2026_BSF_924705_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/FTR HQ /BSF/06/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.47 L Tender LocationBsf Campus Bhopal Of 180 Bn , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhopal BSF Residential RO Water Purification Plant and Sump Construction
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924705_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/FTR HQ /BSF/06/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.47 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Campus Bhopal Of 180 Bn,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,944
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Work Schedule

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of 02 sump with 500 LPH RO water purification plant near residential building under 180 BN BSF at Bn HQ Bhopal." Issued by the Tender Inviting Authority, DC (WORKS)/EE (Civil) of Ftr HQ (Spl Ops) BSF Odish at Bangalore, under the organisation DG,BSF,MHA, this Open Tender is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹7,47,201, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for participation are: document download and bid submission commencement on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with a document download end date and bid submission deadline of 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at SHQ BSF Bhopal. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,944, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to The DIG SHQ BSF KORAPUT in Koraput, Odisha, with EMD exemptions not permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Tenderers are advised to adhere to the Tenderer Class as specified in the Tender Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc (works)/ee (civil)
AddressFtr Hq (spl Ops) Bsf Odish At Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO Plant Procurement for Amritsar City..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO Plant Procurement for Amritsar City...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category