Supply of Felt Rings to BHEL Drawing No. 44454303001 REV. 00

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Felt Rings to BHEL Drawing No. 44454303001 REV. 00
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993998Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Felt Rings to BHEL Drawing No. 44454303001 REV. 00
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993998
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993998, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically through the Hep Bhopal office of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity seeks the supply of FELT RING AS PER BHEL TO DRG. NO. 44454303001 REV. 00 ON FINISHED BASIS, with a total quantity of 125 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 5:06 PM until the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This dated tender, issued on 03-09-2026, represents a significant procurement requirement for BHEL within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t_pqr_2026-09-03-16-05-34_78349d43e98c8764b236fa260a7fd001.pdf
  • Document
    drg___spec_2026-09-03-16-05-34_91bf5f0a763f9f1919175fe4c787ceec.pdf
  • Document
    1788432610.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843994.pdf
  • Document
    1788435209.pdf
  • Document
    1788432573.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Six CACA Coolers Without Blower to BHEL Specifications..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Methyl Ethyl Ketone (MEK) to BHEL Specification AA54701 Rev...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Size Felt Plugs for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Six CACA Coolers Without Blower to BHEL Specifications...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Methyl Ethyl Ketone (MEK) to BHEL Specification AA54701...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Size Felt Plugs for Department of Atomic...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category