Supply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, **GEM/2026/B/7985675**, issued by the **Department Of Heavy Industry** under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**, is for the supply of **FRP Tube as per BHEL Drawing**. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically their **10450001-epd Bangalore** office, is seeking qualified suppliers for a total quantity of **303** units. The bidding window opens on **02-09-2026 at 4:32 PM** and closes promptly on **12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This is a critical procurement for BHEL, requiring precise adherence to their specified drawings, and presents a valuable contract for manufacturers with the capability to deliver high-quality FRP tubes according to stringent industrial standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing_2026-09-01-08-41-35_fe4f04dc26d1e40cec70cbe250dd5fc6.pdf
  • Document
    sqap_2026-09-01-08-41-35_0aa96444b4d05647192522280f81e48b.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-08-41-35_a57f9893bc0583bfa434ca30e39bdc6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834629.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_F_0b41ebac-c138-43e9-8dc51788346477767_MM-41.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Coolant Recovery System at BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps,...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Coolant Recovery System at BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category