| Tender Title | Supply of Methyl Ethyl Ketone (MEK) to BHEL Specification AA54701 Rev. 04 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7679763 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office, is for the supply of METHYL ETHYL KETONE. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7679763, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The specified requirement is for a Total Quantity of 26000 units, which must conform to BHEL Specification AA54701 Rev. 04. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading organization in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Methyl Ethyl Ketone Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
Supply of Chemical Reagents for Defence Research & Development..read more
Supply of Ethyl Acetate Chemical Product as per HEMRLSRP-I-202601S09 Specification..read more
Methyl Ethyl Ketone and Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Supply Across India..read more
Supply of Felt Rings to BHEL Drawing No. 44454303001 REV. 00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category