Supply of 200W and 400W LED Flood Lights for Heavy Industry

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200W and 400W LED Flood Lights for Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200W and 400W LED Flood Lights for Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, concerns the supply of high-quality lighting solutions. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7421678, this procurement requires the delivery of a total of 500 units, encompassing both 200 Watts LED Flood Lights and 400 Watts LED Floodlights. The bidding period for this tender commences on 06-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This represents a critical requirement for advanced lighting technology within the heavy industry sector, demanding reliable and energy-efficient solutions to meet operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_-_2_spec_2026-04-07-16-23-35_d4eb87070b5617a2f5dfc26336fae1e2.pdf
  • Document
    item_-_1_spec_2026-04-07-16-21-19_5c7c0b9a0f263d197bde74a6dd2c24c0.pdf
  • Document
    9852290
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9197775.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood Lights..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights And..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category