| Tender Title | Supply of LV Bushing Head Assembly for 36 KV 12500 Electrical Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887835, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and is managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office. The tender seeks the supply of "LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY" for 36 KV 12500, as per Drawing Number 04990300004, specifically for items numbered 002 to 007. The total quantity required is two (2) units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This is a crucial procurement opportunity for suppliers specializing in high-voltage electrical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
36 kV NG and LAVT Cubicle Assembly for Singrauli Project..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Supply Of 52 Kv Solid Stem Rip Ris Bushing For Various..read more
Supply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for UPPCL..read more
NHPC Sewa II Power Station: 11KV & 36KV Circuit Breaker Overhaul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category