| Tender Title | Supply of Insulation Discs per BHEL Specification AA22414 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896250 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the auspices of the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is inviting tenders for the supply of Insulation Discs. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896250, is specifically for Insulation Discs conforming to Drawing Number 34025546003, Variation 00, Revision 00, and Material Specification Number AA22414. The total quantity required is 50 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity originates from the Hep Bhopal office, with the tender dated 10-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes to BHEL Specification AA10455..read more
Stainless Steel Ball Valve Supply for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more
Supply of Custom FRP Tubes for BHEL Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category