Stainless Steel Ball Valve Supply for Atomic Energy Directorate

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Ball Valve Supply for Atomic Energy Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Ball Valve Supply for Atomic Energy Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988920 for the supply of stainless steel ball valves. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of State and dated 04-09-2026, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 950 units of SS Ball Valves. Specifically, the tender requests the supply of 12 SS Ball Valves and 14 SS Ball Valves, both to be provided strictly as per the attached specifications. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 3:19 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with all submissions to be directed to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at 603102 DPSIGCAR Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-02-16-18-06_735c336ee4bf2e0f0b50bb76d67e3b43.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-09-02-16-16-19_91a532b14cf51503b1e83060b1a2b285.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838258.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Ball Valve Supply for Numaligarh Refinery Limited...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category