Supply of BHEL Specification Flanges

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BHEL Specification Flanges
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64717_1Tender Reference NumberIE12304824
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Sbd Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BHEL Specification Flanges
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64717_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIE12304824
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Sbd Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing

This tender, reference number IE12304824, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of flanges strictly as per BHEL drawing specifications. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 5, 2026, at 06:20 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at BHEL SBD BANGALORE. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is the MANAGER at BHEL SBD BANGALORE, with the associated tender ID being 2026_BHEL_64717_1. The period of work is specified as 60 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressBhel Sbd Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Small Bore Flanges For Mr Ta 2026..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineers India Limited Tender

Flanges For Lube Modernization And Bottoms Upgradation (lmbu) Project Of Hpcl..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Small Bore Flanges For Mr Ta 2026...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineers India Limited Tender

Flanges For Lube Modernization And Bottoms Upgradation (lmbu) Project Of...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category