| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985914 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985914, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procuring entity is The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, with the tender originating from their Kerala office. The subject of this procurement is a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "SS FLANGES". The tender will be open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 11:46 AM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for SS Flanges is 86 units. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹13,000.0. The relevant item categories for this procurement are 632272100, 632274125, 632274250, 632274300, 632274400, and 632274450. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these SS Flanges.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category