Supply of Insulated Stud Sets per Drawing 32510528721REV00HGM0504

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Insulated Stud Sets per Drawing 32510528721REV00HGM0504
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Insulated Stud Sets per Drawing 32510528721REV00HGM0504
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a **SET OF INSULATED STUD TO DRG. 32510528721REV00HGM0504 QSPHG579**, with detailed technical specifications available on the accompanying Techno Commercial Sheet, from the **Department Of Heavy Industry**. The bid is being issued by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically from their **Hep Bhopal** office, under the administrative purview of the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**. A total quantity of **12 units** of this item is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7875143**, is dated **04-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdocuments_2026-08-04-15-53-14_a7307f6a0532a15f3b61e3df38d47ee8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707563.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846172.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Slit Plate As Per Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Circlips As Per Drawing Issued By Kamco To Our..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of M12 Studs for BHEL Hep Facility..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Slit Plate As Per Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Circlips As Per Drawing Issued By Kamco To...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of M12 Studs for BHEL Hep Facility...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category