| Tender Title | Procurement of M12 Studs for BHEL Hep Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7977952, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender concerns the procurement of specialized fastening components for the Hep Bhopal facility. Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 8000 units, comprising two distinct items: firstly, M 12 x 390 studs as per drawing 44781000038 Rev 01, conforming to specifications AA10112 and TR10017P; and secondly, M 12 x 410 studs, with a crucial modification where the dimension 'B' in the accompanying drawing is to be increased by 20 mm, as detailed in drawing 47810. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two Years Arc For The Procurement Of Studs At Bpcl Mumbai..read more
Supply of Stud Bolts for Rajasthan Refinery Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category