| Tender Title | Supply of M12 Hex Head Bolt Interlock Washers for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10268045 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **10268045**, is an open/advertised opportunity for the supply of **INTERLOCK WASHER (SUITABLE FOR M12-HEX HEAD BOLT)**, categorized under "Railway related Products". The tender is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the specific inviting authority being **GKPD/NORTH EASTERN RLY**, located at Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur. The tender is for Goods and is available for download from **17-Aug-2026 12:24 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **17-Aug-2026 12:24 PM** up to the closing time of **07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as **0**. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gkpd/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category