Supply of Custom Slit Plate per BHEL Bengaluru Specifications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Custom Slit Plate per BHEL Bengaluru Specifications
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64609_1Tender Reference Number30034296
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Sbd, Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Custom Slit Plate per BHEL Bengaluru Specifications
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64609_1
  • Tender Reference Number30034296
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Sbd, Bengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Slit Plate As Per Drawing

This tender seeks proposals for the **SUPPLY OF SLIT PLATE AS PER DRAWING** by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking. The contract is for supply and will be an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Bidders must meticulously adhere to the provided drawing specifications. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are strongly advised to download all relevant tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and complete tender documents, and thoroughly review the requirements for Techno-commercial and Financial Bids, along with all associated technical specifications and annexures. The tender inviting authority is Ramendra Kumar Mech, BHEL SBD, Bengaluru – 560012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramendra Kumar Mech
AddressBhel Sbd, Bengaluru&#x0d 560012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tneb Limited Tender

Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tneb Limited Tender

Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category