| Tender Title | Supply of Circlips per KAMCO Specifications and Drawings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KAMCO_861114_1 | Tender Reference Number | KAMCO/MTLS/BOM/26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kamco Athani , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1121 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Circlips As Per Drawing Issued By Kamco To Our Various Units
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KAMCO/MTLS/BOM/26-27/05, is an Open Tender for the supply of circlips as per drawings issued by Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited (KAMCO) to their various units. The Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for this critical component supply. The tender is for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date commencing on July 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also July 17, 2026, at 3:15 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at KAMCO ATHANI, ERNAKULAM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1121 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, with Tender Fee exemption also permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Document, GST Registration Certificate, and Registration Certificate, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The Work Description specifically details the "SUPPLY OF CIRCLIPS AS PER DRAWING ISSUED BY KAMCO TO OUR VARIOUS UNITS". The Bid Validity is for 120 days, and the Period of Work is 730 days. Pre-bid meetings will be held at KAMCO ATHANI, ERNAKULAM on July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents from July 17, 2026, until September 7, 2026, and submit their bids accordingly by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Kamco Athani,ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Armoured Vehicle Plug Components per Specifications..read more
Armoured Vehicle Oil Pump to COC Hose Supply - Defence Production..read more
Manufacturing and Supply of Beam Delivery System Components..read more
Design, Manufacture, and Supply of Single Station Compound Die for BHEL..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category