| Tender Title | Supply of Short Circuit Rings for BHEL Heavy Electrical Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Short Circuit Rings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888000. Issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, BHEL, located at 462022, Piplani, is procuring a total quantity of 28 units across various specifications of Short Circuit Rings, specifically identified as "SHORT CIRCUIT RING (ORDERING) -1" through "SHORT CIRCUIT RING (ORDERING) -7". The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for BHEL's heavy electrical operations, requiring suppliers to meet stringent quality and delivery expectations for these essential components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-alignment Of Urimari Project 220v Electrical Circuit To Facilitate Mining Operations..read more
Airport Plant Equipment Testing Services for Electrical Performance and Durability..read more
Supply of Slip Ring Cooling Fan for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more
SITC of Electrical Switchgears and Circuit Modification at ICAT Manesar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category