Supply of 3 Finger Jaw Contact Assemblies per Drawing 15212001531-V03 Rev 12

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3 Finger Jaw Contact Assemblies per Drawing 15212001531-V03 Rev 12
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3 Finger Jaw Contact Assemblies per Drawing 15212001531-V03 Rev 12
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of 3000 units of "3 FINGER JAW CONTACT ASSY TO DRG. NO. 15212001531-V03 REV. 12." BHEL, located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, Hep Bhopal, is seeking competitive bids for this item. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:54 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960235. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the requirements for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pqr_ip_drawings_and_specification_2026-08-25-14-35-38_ce09714b13c5e975140ae74eff3cb886.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805148.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Slit Plate As Per Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 500 Jaw Liner Assemblies to Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Slit Plate As Per Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 500 Jaw Liner Assemblies to Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category