| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Link Components as per BHEL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815863 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Hep Bhopal office, located at 462022, Piplani. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7815863. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of "Gem Schedule 1 - LINK FORGING AS PER DRAWING22040717102 (R00) AND MATERAIL SPECICATION AA19358 (R0)". The total quantity required is six (6) units. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, and the tender is dated 21-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more
Supply Of Components As Per Make And Qty Mentioned In Boq..read more
Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category